contact list

Contact List of CEA Officials

Intercom Nos. and Email IDs of CEA officials are shown below. Respective Intercom Nos. can be prefixed with 2673 for before making telephone calls from outside

New Uploads

Designation-wise contact list
Name Division / Section Location Email ID Intercom No.
Chairperson CEA
RAVINDER Office of Chairperson Room No. 301 (North) chair@nic.in 2301
Member
Dr. JAIPAL SINGH Office of Member (E&C) Room No. 401 (North) jaipalsingh.cea@nic.in 2401
KRISHNA NARAYAN GARG Office of Member (Hydro) Room No. 701 (North) kngarg@cea.nic.in 2701
MAJOR SINGH Office of Member (Planning) Room No. 220 (North) memberplanningcea@yahoo.com 2202
MANJIT SINGH Office of Member (Thermal) Room No. 901 (South) mem-th@cea.nic.in
erms2008@rediffmail.com
2901
NEERJA MATHUR Office of Member (GO&D) Room No. 601 (North) neerjamathur@cea.nic.in 2601
RAVINDER Office of Member (Power System) Room No. 301 (North) 2301
Secretary
Office of Secretary Room No. 206 2203
Chief Engineer
A.K.RAMPHAL Financial & Commercial Appraisal Room No. 402 (North) 2403
A K SINGHAL(i/c) Load Despatch &Telecommunication Katwaria sarai asinghal@cea.nic.in 332
ALOK SAXENA(i/c) Operation Monitoring Room No. 314 (North) 2300
ARUN KUMAR JAIN Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) arunkjain@cea.nic.in 2989
BHIM RAI Data Management & Load Forecasting 2nd floor (North) 2223
D K JAIN(i/c) OPM 6th floor dkjain.cea@nic.in 2633
K.K.ARYA(i/c) Information Technology 3rd floor (North) 2305
DINESH CHANDRA(i/c) Grid Management 6th floor (North) 2652
K K ARYA(i/c) System Planning and Project Appraisal Room No.302 2305
Hydro Engineering Technology Development 7th floor (North) -
M.P.SINGH(i/c) Hydro Project Appraisal 7th floor (North) -
Thermal Planning & Investigation 9th floor 2910
MAM CHAND(i/c) Thermal Project Monotoring Room No.904 (S) 2904
MANOJ SIKDAR(i/c) Hydro Project Monitoring Room No.715 2767
N.C.JAIN Legal 6th Floor 2632
PANKAJ BATRA(i/c) Regulatory Affairs 6th Floor (North) 2668
PRABHAT MOHAN(i/c) System Engineering & Technology Development Room No. 307 (North) pmohan@cea.nic.in 2332
R.K.VERMA(i/c) Distribution Planning and Development Room No.628 2661
- Power System and Project Monitoring
R. K. PAHWA(i/c) Elecrtrical Inspectorate West Block - II 2020
RAMESH KUMAR(i/c) Conservation and Efficiency Room No.214 2220
RAMESH KUMAR(i/c) Research and Development Room No.218 2220
RAMESH KUMAR(i/c) Intergrated Resources Planning Room No.218 2220
- Thermal Engineering and Technology Development 903(S) 2977
S.D.DUBEY Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th floor (North) 2652
S.D.DUBEY Hydro Planning & Investigation Room No. 602 (North) tdas@cea.nic.in 2652
Thermal Renovation & Modernisation Room No. 902 (North) 2988
TAPAN K BARAI Financial Studies & Assistance 6th floor (North) tbarai@cea.nic.in 2629
Coordination 3rd floor (North)
Economic Advisor
PURNIMA M GUPTA Office of Economic Advisor 6th floor (North) purnimam.gupta@cea.nic.in 2627
Director
A.K.JAIN Coordination 3rd floor (North)
A K MISHRA Operation Monitoring Room No. 315 (North) 2355
A K THAKUR Hydro Project Monitoring 7th floor (North) athakur@cea.nic.in 2761
ASHOK KUMAR RAJPUT HEPR and Distribution Planning & Development Room No. 628 (North) akrajput@cea.nic.in 2661
B K SHARMA System Planning & Project Appraisal 3rd floor (North) bksharma@cea.nic.in 2326
BHAI LAL Thermal Renovation & Modernization Room No. 908 (South) bhailal@cea.nic.in 2984
B.K.ARYA Power System Project Monitoring 3rd floor (North) bkarya@cea.nic.in 2367
C K L DAS Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) ckldas@cea.nic.in 2981
CHANDRA SHEKHAR Conservation and Efficiency Room No. 310 (North) cshekhar@cea.nic.in 2381
D K SRIVASTAVA Grid Management 6th floor (North) dksrivastava@cea.nic.in 2667
HEMANT JAIN SA to Chairperson and Integrated Resources Planning Room No. 205 (North) - 2215
HEMANT KUMAR PANDEY Grid Management Room No. 605 (North) h.pandey@cea.nic.in 2643
ISHAN SHARAN Integrated Resources Planning 2nd floor (North) isharan@cea.nic.in 2251
JAIDEEP SINGH BAWA Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th floor (North) jbawa@cea.nic.in 2779
JANAKI PRASAD Hydro Planning & Investigation Room No. 710 (North) jprasad@cea.nic.in 2112
K.K.ARYA Information Technology 3rd Floor (North) 2305
K R NAGDEVE Financial Studies & Assistance 6th floor (North) kr.nagdev@cea.nic.in 2665
LILA DHAR PAPNEY Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th floor (South) ldpapney@cea.nic.in 2907
M S SATIJA System Engineering & Technology Development Room No. 306(North) - 2331
MAHI PAL SINGH SA to M(E&C) and Financial Studies & Assistance 4th floor (North) mpsingh@cea.nic.in 2405
MANGAL HEMBRAM Financial and Commercial Appraisal 402 (North) mhembram@cea.nic.in 2403
MANOJ TRIPATHI Hydro Project Monitoring 7th floor (North) mtripathi@cea.nic.in 2778
MULAYAM SINGH Economic Policy Room No. 615 (North) msingh@cea.nic.in 2614
NARESH BHANDARI Load Despatch &Telecommunication NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai nbhandari@cea.nic.in 306
N S MONDAL Thermal Renovation & Modernization 9th floor (North) nmondal@cea.nic.in 2847
P C JILOHA Hydro Project Appraisal Room No. 706 (North) pjiloha@cea.nic.in 2748
P D SIWAL Thermal Planning & Investigation 9th floor (North) 2980
P K MISHRA System Engineering & Technology Development Room No. 309 (North) 2348
PHOOL CHANDRA Thermal Project Monitoring Room No. 906 (South) pchandra@cea.nic.in 2903
PRADEEP JINDAL System Planning & Project Appraisal Room No. 304 (North) pjindal@cea.nic.in 2325
PRADEEP KUMAR SHUKLA Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th floor (North) pradeepkumar@cea.nic.in 2110
PRAHLAD PARIHAR Power System Project Monitoring 3rd floor (North) prahladparihar@cea.nic.in 2347
PRAVEEN GUPTA Conservation and Efficiency 3rd floor (North) pgupta@cea.nic.in 2379
PUSHPA THOTTAN Economic Policy 4th floor (North) pushpa.thottan@cea.nic.in 2407
R C JHA Research and Development 3rd floor (North) - 2342
RADHE SHYAM SAHA System Planning & Project Appraisal Room No. 333 (North) rsaha@cea.nic.in 2343
RAJESH KOHLI Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th floor rkohli@cea.nic.in 2952
RAKESH KUMAR Hydro Engineering Renovation and Modernisation Room No. 704 2738
RAM CHANDRA Electrical Inspectorate West Block-II rchandra@cea.nic.in 2010
RAMESH KUMAR Data Management and Load Forecasting Room No. 212 2230
RAVINDER GUPTA System Planning & Project Appraisal 3rd floor (North) ravindergupta@cea.nic.in 2369
RISHIKA SHARAN Operation Performance Monitoring Room No. 609 2663
S K KASSI Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th floor (South) skassi@cea.nic.in 2905
S K PATTANAYAK Legal Room No. 620 (North) spattanayak@cea.nic.in 2630
S N KAYAL Grid Management 6th floor (North) sn.kayal@cea.nic.in 2645
SANDESH KUMAR SHARMA Legal Room No. 621 (North) sandeshsharma@cea.nic.in 2631
SANJAY SHARMA Geothermal and Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th floor (South) ssharmatetd@cea.nic.in 2908
SANJAY SRIVASTAVA Hydro Engineering Technology Development 7th floor (North) ssrivastava@cea.nic.in 2747
SAUMEN BISWAS Financial and Commercial Appraisal 4th floor (North) sumanbiswas@cea.nic.in 2411
SEEMA SAXENA Thermal Project Monitoring 9th floor (North) ssaxena@cea.nic.in -
SHARVAN KUMAR Administration 5th floor (North) 503 2501
SURATA RAM Human Resource Development 3rd floor (North) Room No. 313 2384
SUJIT KUMAR MONDAL Thermal Planning & Investigation 9th floor smondal@cea.nic.in 2982
T K SAHA Thermal Engineering & Technology Development Room No. 905 (South) tsaha@cea.nic.in 2902
V K SINGH Integrated Resources Planning 2nd floor (North) vksingh@cea.nic.in 2250
VANDANA SINGHAL Distribution Planning & Development Room No. 625 (North) vsinghal@cea.nic.in 2669/td>
VIVEK GOEL Distribution Planning & Development Room No.610 (North) vgoel@cea.nic.in 2664
Deputy Secretary
Anurag Srivastava Budget and Accounts Room No. 501 (North) 2505
S.K.SHARMA Vigilance and Official Language Room No. 502 (North) 2502
Deputy Director
ABSAR AHMED human Resource Development 3rd floor (North) 2388
AJITESH KUMAR Hydro Project Appraisal 7th floor (North) ajitesh@cea.nic.in -
AMMI R TOPPO Integrated Resources Planning 2nd floor (North) ammitoppo@cea.nic.in 2253
ANIS AHMED Thermal Renovation & Modernization 9th floor (North) anisahmad@cea.nic.in 2842
ANITA GAHLOT System Planning & Project Appraisal 3rd floor (North) anitagahlot@cea.nic.in -
ANNEPU SURESH Grid Management 6th floor (North) suresha@cea.nic.in 2635
ARABIND KUMAR SAHA System Planning & Project Appraisal 3rd floor (North) asaha@cea.nic.in 2330
ARUN KUMAR SA to M(Thermal) and Thermal Project Monitoring 9th floor (South) arunkumar@cea.nic.in 2922
ASHISH GOEL Grid Management 6th floor (North) agoel@cea.nic.in 2639
AWDHESH KUMAR YADAV System Planning & Project Appraisal 3rd floor (North) akyadav@cea.nic.in 2318
B K RAI Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) brai@cea.nic.in 2834
B S VERMA Thermal Project Monitoring 9th floor (South) bsverma@cea.nic.in -
BHOJ RAJ ALWANI Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th floor (South) balwani@cea.nic.in 2929
BIRENDRA SINGH Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) birendras@cea.nic.in 2836
BALWAN KUMAR Coordination 3rd floor (North) bkumar@cea.nic.in 2798
CHANDRA PRABHU JAIN Thermal Planning & Investigation 9th floor (South) cjain@cea.nic.in 2937
C.VENKATA SUBBIAH Data Management and Load Forecasting 2nd floor (North)
D NAGA VASUDEV Information Technology Room No. 330 (North) dnvasudev@cea.nic.in 2322
D B SANKARA RAO Financial Studies and Appraisal
D K MEENA Regulatory Affairs
GIRDHARI LAL Hydro project Appraisal 7th floor (North)
GIRIJA SUBRAMONI Financial and Commercial Appraisal 4th floor (North) gsubramon@cea.nic.in 2408
H C AGARWAL Integrated Resources Planning 2nd floor (North) hagarwal@cea.nic.in 2247
H R ARORA Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th floor (South) harora@cea.nic.in 2964
I.K.MEHRA Electrical Inspectorate West Block II 2030
K K NEEMA Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th floor (North) kneema@cea.nic.in 2735
KAMAL KHEMCHANDANI Thermal Planning & Investigation 9th floor (South) kkhemchandani@cea.nic.in 2820
KAMAL KISHORE CHAUHAN Operation Performance Monitoring 6th floor (North) kchauhan@cea.nic.in 2655
KAMAL SETHI Thermal Planning & Investigation 9th floor (South) kamalsethi@cea.nic.in 2864
L SATYANARAYANA Thermal Project Monitoring 9th floor (South) lsatyanrayana@cea.nic.in 2943
MAHENDRA KUMAR Hydro Project Monitoring 7th floor (North) mkumar@cea.nic.in 2784
MANJARI CHATURVEDI System Planning & Project Appraisal 3rd floor (North) mchaturvedi@cea.nic.in 2338
MANOJ KUMAR DIWAN Financial and Commercial Appraisal 4th floor (North) mkdewan@cea.nic.in 2414
MARY FRANCIS Power System Project Monitoring 3rd floor (North) mfrancis@cea.nic.in 2345
Md. SIRAJ AHMED Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) sahmed@cea.nic.in 2856
N K GOPALA KRISHNAN Thermal Project Monitoring 9th floor (North) nkg.krishnan@cea.nic.in 2745
N R L K PRASAD System Planning & Project Appraisal 3rd floor (North) nrlkprasad@cea.nic.in
NARSI RAM MEENA PAC Dte. 3rd floor (North) nmeena@cea.nic.in
O.P.SUMAN Hydro Project Monitoring 7th floor (North)
OMKANT SHUKLA Information Technology 3rd floor (North) oshukla@cea.nic.in 2368
P ESTHER KAMALA Integrated Resources Planning 2nd floor (North) pekamala@cea.nic.in 2264
PANKAJ KUMAR GUPTA Hydro Engineering Technology Development 7th floor (North) pankajgupta@cea.nic.in 2746
PRAKASH KHICHI HEPR and Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th floor (North) pkhichi@cea.nic.in 2796
PRAVEEN KAMAL Load Despatch &Telecommunication 6th floor (North)
PRAVEEN MISRA Grid Management 6th floor (North) praveen.misra@cea.nic.in 2671
PRAVEER KUMAR Thermal Renovation and Modernisation 9th floor (North)
R C SHARMA Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) rcsharma@cea.nic.in 2839
R P PANDEY Load Despatch &Telecommunication NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai - 338
RAGHVENDRA PRATAP SINGH Thermal Project Monitoring 9th floor (South) rpsingh@cea.nic.in 2918
RAHUL RAJ Thermal Planning & Investigation 9th floor (South) rahulraj@cea.nic.in 2936
RAJENDRA SHARMA Legal 6th floor (North) rsharma@cea.nic.in 2623
RAJESH KUMAR Conservation and Efficiency 3rd floor (North) rajeshkumar1@cea.nic.in 2323
RAM CHARAN Thermal Project Monitoring 9th floor (South) rcharan@cea.nic.in 2944
RAJEEV VARSHNEY PAC 3rd floor (North) rvarshney@cea.nic.in 2372
RAJESH KOHLI Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th floor rkohli@cea.nic.in 2952
S K BABULAL CHANWARIA Operation Performance Monitoring 6th floor (North) -
S N JHA Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) sjha@cea.nic.in 2861
S CHANDRA SEKHAR RAO System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd floor (North) scsrao@cea.nic.in 2335
S SURYANARAYANA Thermal Project Monitoring 9th floor (South) ssuryanarayana@cea.nic.in 2919
SANDEEP MALIK Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th floor (North) smalik@cea.nic.in 2730
SANJAY JAIN Integrated Resources Planning 2nd floor (North) sanjayjain@cea.nic.in 2262
SANTOSH KUMAR System Planning & Project Appraisal 3rd floor (North) santoshkumar@cea.nic.in
SARITA SEWAK Operation Performance Monitoring 6th floor (North) s.sewak@cea.nic.in -
SHARAD KUMAR VARSHNEY Thermal Planning & Investigation 9th floor (South) svarshne@cea.nic.in 2824
SHARDA PRASAD Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th floor (North) sprasad@cea.nic.in 2759
SHARWAN KUMAR Protocol Officer and Technical Servies 2nd floor (North) shravankumar@cea.nic.in
SHITAL RAJAK Financial Studies & Assistance 6th floor (North) srajak@cea.nic.in 2676
SHIVANI SHARMA System Planning & Project Appraisal 3rd floor (North) shivanisharma@cea.nic.in 2339
SHIV CHARAN CHHIROLIA Thermal Planning & Investigation 9th floor (South) schhirolia@cea.nic.in 2935
SHANTANU BISWAS Distribution Planning & Development 6th floor (North) sbiswas@cea.nic.in 2600
SIDHARTH MITRA Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) sidharthmitra@cea.nic.in 2837
SOVARAN SINGH BANORIA RPSO(N) and Data Management & Load Forecasting 2nd floor (North) sbanoria@cea.nic.in 2225
SUDHIR JAIN Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 4th floor (North) sudirjain@cea.nic.in 2415
SUMAN KUMAR MAHARANA Power System Project Monitoring 3rd floor (North) sk.maharana@cea.nic.in 2352
SUNIL KUMAR JAIN Operation Monitoring 3rd floor (North) sjain@cea.nic.in 2392
SUDHIR JAIN Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th floor (North)
UGRASEN PRASAD System Planning & Project Appraisal 3rd floor (North) uprasad@cea.nic.in 2317
UMA MAHESHWARA RAO BHOGI Electrical Inspectorate West Block II 2035
V K GUPTA Hydro Project Monitoring 7th floor (North) vgupta-ii@cea.nic.in 2777
V S RAWAT Conservation and Efficiency 3rd floor (North) vrawat@cea.nic.in 2389
V SITARAM RAJU Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th floor (North) vraju@cea.nic.in 2734
Y K SWARNKAR System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd floor (North) yswarnkar@cea.nic.in 2349
Executive Engineer
SWETA GUPTA Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th floor (South) swetagupta@cea.nic.in 2962
Under Secretary
JYOTI GULATI Vigilance 5th floor (North)
PRAKASH EKKA US(P) 5th floor (North) 2573
NEERAJ KATARIA Pension & Welfare Section 5th floor (North) - 2507
S.K.SINGH Budget 5th floor (North)
PPS
A.SETHUMADHAVAN Office of Chairperson 2nd floor (North) 2222
B.SANDHYA Office of Member(H) 7th floor (North) b.sandhya@cea.nic.in 2701
C S RAVINDRAMANI Data Management & Load Forecasting 2nd floor (North) csr.mani@cea.nic.in 2223
MAHESH KUMAR GUPTA O/o M(PS) 3rd floor (North) 2301
NARESH CHHIBBER O/o M(E&C) 4th floor (North) 2401
P.V.MOHAN Hydro Project Appraisal 7th floor (North) 2773
R K PIPLANI Office of Member (GO&D) 6th floor (North) rk.piplani@cea.nic.in 2601
S.DATTATREYULU O/o Member(Th) 9th floor (North) s.dattatreyulu@cea.nic.in 2901
S.MURALEEDHARAN Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th floor (North) sm.dharan@cea.nic.in 2123
S.RADHA GANGADHARAN Economic Policy Division 6th floor (North) 2627
V.K.MANCHANDA O/o Member(Plg) 2nd floor (North) 2202
Assistant Director-I
AMIT KUMAR Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) amitkumar@cea.nic.in 2859
ANIL KAWRANI Grid Management 6th floor (North) akawrani@cea.nic.in 2640
ANITA VERMA Conservation and Efficiency 2nd floor (North) averma@cea.nic.in 2393
ARPITA UPADHYAY Hydro Engineering Technology Development 7th floor (North) 2742
ARUN KUMAR SHARMA Research & Development 2nd floor (North) aksharma@cea.nic.in 2254
B S MEENA Grid Management 6th floor (North)
BHAGWAN SINGH Technical Services 9th floor (North) bhagwansingh1@cea.nic.in 2827
BHARAT GUPTA Financial and Commercial Appraisal 6th floor (North) bharat.gupta@cea.nic.in 2410
BUDHBIR SINGH Coordination 3rd floor (North) budhvirsingh@cea.nic.in 2376
C N DEVARAJAN System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd floor (North) cn.devarajan@cea.nic.in 2338
D SINGHVI Office of Member (GO&D) Room 601-A dsinghvi@cea.nic.in 2602
D.S.K.CHAITANYA Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th floor (South) dsk.chaitanya@cea.nic.in 2952
DEEPA KHANNA Economic Policy 6th floor (North) dkhanna@cea.nic.in 2663
JAITA CHATTERJEE Hydro Project Monitoring 7th floor (North) jchatterjee@cea.nic.in 2752
JITENDRA KUMAR MEENA Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th floor (North) jmeena@cea.nic.in 2120
KAMLESH KUMAR SHARMA Conervation & Efficiency 3rd floor (North) - 2395
KIRAN MEENA Operation Performance Monitoring 6th Floor (North)
KISHORE KUMAR Hydro Project Appraisal 7th floor (North) kkumar@cea.nic.in 2109
KUMAR SAURABH Integrated Resources Planning 2nd Floor (North) kumar.saurabh@cea.nic.in 2263
M M NAZIR Operation Performance Monitoring 6th floor (North) mmnazir@cea.nic.in 2615
MOHD. ANWAR Hydro Project Appraisal 7th floor (North) manwar@cea.nic.in 2743
MUKESH KUMAR Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th floor (North) 2790
MUSHTAQ AHMED Hydro Project Appraisal 7th floor (North) mahmed@cea.nic.in 2743
NAGMA FURQAN Research & Development 3rd floor (North) nfurqan@cea.nic.in 2357
NEERJA VERMA Legal 6th floor (North) n.verma@cea.nic.in
NITIN PRAKASH Information Technology Room No. 328 (North) nprakash@cea.nic.in 2322
RAGHVINDER SINGH Technical Services 6th floor (North) raghvinders@cea.nic.in 2650
RAI SINGH TOMAR Economic Policy 6th floor (North) rtomar@cea.nic.in 2678
RAJ KUMAR JAISWAL Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th floor (North) rjayaswal@cea.nic.in 2736
RAJEEV KUMAR MITTAL Thermal Planning & Investigation 9th floor (South) rmittal@cea.nic.in 2863
RAJEEV VARSHNEY PAC 3rd floor (North) rvarshney@cea.nic.in 2372
RAJENDRA KUMAR MEENA Grid Management 6th floor (North) rajendra.meena@cea.nic.in -
RAJESH KUMAR TIWARI Load Despatch &Telecommunication NRPC Bldg. Katwaria Sarai - 305
RAKESH KUMAR SROTRIYA Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th floor (North) rsrotriya@cea.nic.in 2113
REHANA SAYEED Thermal Renovation & Modernization 9th floor (North) rsayeed@cea.nic.in 2850
S M SINGHAL Operation Performance Monitoring 6th floor (North) smsinghal@cea.nic.in 2658
S N GUPTA Grid Management 6th floor (North) sngupta@cea.nic.in 2682
S.P.SINGH Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) 2834
SATYENDER DOTAN Power System Project Monitoring 3rd floor (North) skdotan@cea.nic.in 2344
SHEETAL S JAIN Information Technology Room No. 330 (North) sheetaljain@cea.nic.in 2322
SUMAN BALA Operation Monitoring 3rd floor (North) sumanballa@cea.nic.in 2391
SUMEET KUMAR Data Management & Load Forecasting 2nd floor (North) smeetkumar@cea.nic.in
SUNIT KUMAR GUPTA Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th floor (South) sgupta@cea.nic.in 2955
V K MAHNA Coordination 3rd floor (North) vmahna@cea.nic.in 2358
Assistant Director-II
B P UPADHYAY Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) bp.upad@cea.nic.in 2860
J.N.ARJUN Thermal Civil Design 9h floor (North) 2855
KALI CHARAN Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) kalicharan@cea.nic.in 2838
R.C. RAJPUT Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) rcrajput@cea.nic.in 2857
Personal Secretary
A K SHARMA Hydro Project Monitoring 7th floor (North) arunsharma@cea.nic.in 2767
BELA KALIA Hydro Project Appraisal 7th floor (North) 2773
HARJEET KAUR Hydro Project Appraisal 7th floor (North) hkaur@cea.nic.in 2125
KIRAN LATA Thermal Planning & Investigation 9th floor (South) kiran.lata@cea.nic.in 2812
L.RAMACHANDRAN Thermal Project Monitoring 9th floor (South) 2904
PARBATI DAS Coordination 3rd floor (North) parbatidas@cea.nic.in 2362
RAKESH KUMAR O/o Member(Th) 9th floor (North) 2919
RAMA D. RANA O/o Member(GO&D) 6th floor (North) rdrana@cea.nic.in 2601
RAVINDER PRASAD Vidyut Bharti Ground Floor 2044
S.S.ARORA Hydro Project Appraisal 7th floor (North) 2758
SANKARA KUMAR Thermal Renovation and Modernisation 9th floor (North) 2849
SUMAN LATA Thermal Project Monitoring 9th floor (South) slata@cea.nic.in 2974
V K GUPTA Office of Director (A-II) Room No. 501-A (North) vgupta1@cea.nic.in 2502
VED PRAKASH DOBRIYAL Thermal Planning & Investigation 9th floor (North) vedprakash.dobriyal@cea.nic.in -
VIJAY MALHOTRA Distribution Planning and Development 6th floor (North) 2602
VIRENDER KUMAR Coordination 3rd floor (North) virenderkumar@cea.nic.in 2362
Section Officer
ASHA RANI SHARMA PP Section 5th floor (North) asharma@cea.nic.in 2536
ASHOK KUMAR SINGH APAR 5th floor (North) 2542
BAGHWAN SINGH Budget Section 5th floor (North) 2511
C.K.MALIK General Section 5th floor (North) 2563
JAGJEET KAUR Adm-I Section 5th floor (North) - 2538
NARESH DEVI Cash-II Section 5th floor (North) 2556
NEENA ARORA Adm-II Section 5th floor (North) - 2531
R.C.BELWAL Pension Section 5th floor (North) 2515
SANGEET KUMAR Vigilance Section 5th floor (North) 2544
SABIEL KINDO Sub Office 5th floor (North) 2521
SUNITA CHADHA Account Section 5th floor (North) 2570
VIDYA WATI Human Resource Development 3rd floor (North) 2386
Head Draftsman
A K MEHTA Telephone Exchange 5th floor (North) 2500
A K SIKDAR Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th floor (North) asikdar@cea.nic.in 2711
B.S.SARNA Technical Services Room No. 204 (North) - 2212
CECIL RAJ Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th floor (South) craj@cea.nic.in 2923
HARBANS SINGH Information Technology 3rd floor (North) - 2354
JAI PRAKASH Integrated Resources Planning 2nd floor (North) jaiprakash@cea.nic.in 2242
K S RANA Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization 7th floor (North) krana@cea.nic.in 2709
M A SAAD System Planning & Project Appraisal 3rd floor (North) masaad@cea.nic.in 2339
M D TEKAM Conservation and Efficiency 3rd floor (North) mtikam@cea.nic.in 2236
OM PRAKASH Technical Services 9th floor (North) - 2829
P.D.BHATT 9th floor (North) - 2827
RAMESH KUMAR SHARMA Office of Secretary Room No. 206 (North) - 2203
RAVINDER SINGH MANIKTALA Office of Member(E&C) Room No. 401-A (North) - 2401
S.B.LOHMAR Technical Services 9th floor (North) - 2808
SARABJIT SINGH Load Dispatch and Telecommunication West Block-II 2690
VINOD PRAKASH Technical Services 9th floor (North) - 2830
YOGESHWARI DEVI Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th floor (South) 2924
Librarian
INDRA BATLA Library 4th floor (North) indra.b@cea.nic.in 2427
Draftsman-I
A.K.DANG Electrical Inspectorate -
BALJEET SINGH Technical Services -
BANARSI DAS System Engineering & Technology Development -
CHANDER KANTA Thermal Planning & Investigation -
GANGA RAM Hydro Project Appraisal -
M.K.SHARMA Economic Policy Division -
MANJU CHAWLA System Planning & Project Appraisal -
N.C.PAUL Technical Services -
NARESH CHAND Hydro Engineering & Renovation Modernization -
PARDEEP KR. CHANDA Hydro Engineering Technology Development -
R.K.VERMA System Engineering & Technology Development -
RAJINDER SINGH General Supplies -
RAM CHANDER Hydro Planning & Investigation -
S.K.BHASIN Hydro Engineering Technology Development -
SARABJEET KAUR Cash-I -
SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA Protocol -
USHA SIKDAR Hydro Engineering Technology Development -
V.C.BELEKAR Power System Project Monitoring 7th floor (North) hsingh@cea.nic.in -
VEENA SHARMA Legal 9th floor (North) - 2837
ZILE SINGH Technical Services WB-II - 2001
Draftsman-II
NIDHI KHANNA -
Statistical Investigator-I
U.K. GUPTA Data Management & Load Forecasting 2nd floor (North) 2240
Drawing & Disbursing Officer
ASHOK KUMAR GOEL DDO 5th floor (North) 2546
Personal Assistant
A K VERMA Office of Secretary Room No. 206 (North) - 2203
AJIT SINGH Economic Cell 6th floor (North) asingh@cea.nic.in -
ANIL KUMAR GOEL Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th floor (North) akgoel@cea.nic.in -
B DAKSHINA MURTHY Conservation and Efficiency 2nd floor (North) bmurthy@cea.nic.in -
CHANDER KATHURIA Human Resource Development 3rd floor (North) ckathuria@cea.nic.in -
GURUCHARAN KAUR System Planning & Project Appraisal 3rd floor (North) - 2314
JAGDISH CHANDER Operation Monitoring 3rd floor (North) - 2300
JAI PARKASH LAKRA Office of Member (Plg.) 2nd floor (North) jlakara@cea.nic.in -
JITENDRA KUMAR Conservation and Efficiency 3rd floor (North) jitendrakr@cea.nic.in -
JITI KUMARI ARORA Office of DCA 5th floor (North) - 2534
K ANURADHA Economic Cell 4th floor (North) - 2409
KULVIR KAUR Legal 6th floor (North) kulvir.kaur@cea.nic.in -
KUNJUMOL KORUTHU Distribution Planning & Development 6th floor (North) kunjumoldpd@cea.nic.in -
MADHU RANI GUPTA Thermal Planning & Investigation 9th floor (South) mgupta@cea.nic.in -
MUNGA RAM Economic Cell 6th floor (North) mram@cea.nic.in 2678
NARESH SAINI Information Technology 3rd floor (North) - 2303
NIRMALA PANDAY Office of US (Personal) 5th floor (North) npandey@cea.nic.in -
NISHI HARI Distribution Planning & Development 6th floor (North) nhari@cea.nic.in 2602
PRAVESH SACHDEVA Hydro Engineering Technology Development 7th floor (North) psachdeva@cea.nic.in -
RAMESH KUMAR ARORA Data Management & Load Forecasting 2nd floor (North) rkarora@cea.nic.in 2272
RAMPAL SINGH Hydro Engineering Technology Development 7th floor (North) rampalsingh@cea.nic.in -
RAVINDER PRASAD Vidyut Bharti Ground floor - 2044
REETA MIDHA System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd floor (North) reetamidha@cea.nic.in -
RENUKA BHATT Grid Management 6th floor (North) renuka.bhatt@cea.nic.in -
RUCHIKA GARG Thermal Project Monitoring 9th floor (South) ruchikagarg@cea.nic.in -
SANJEEV DHINGRA Office of Member (E&C) 4th floor (North) sdhingra@cea.nic.in 2401
SASHI MARWAH Coordination 3rd floor (North) 2371
SHYAM SUNDER ARORA Hydro Project Appraisal 7th floor (North) sarora@cea.nic.in -
SUDHA SHARMA Thermal Engineering & Technology Development 9th floor (South) sudhasharma@cea.nic.in -
SUJATA Thermal Civil Designt 9th floor (South) sujata@cea.nic.in 2989
SURENDER KAUR Human Resource Development 3rd floor (North) skaur@cea.nic.in -
Upper Division Clerk
AJAY GUPTA Cash-I Section 5th floor (North) - 2550
ANAND KUMAR Adm-I Section 5th floor (North) anandkumar@cea.nic.in 2539
HARMINDER SINGH Accounts Section 5th floor (North) harminder@cea.nic.in -
JAGDISH CHANDER Human Resource Development 3rd floor (North) jagdishchander@cea.nic.in -
JINNY BHARDWAJ Adm-II Section 5th floor (North) jbhardwaj@cea.nic.in -
MOLLY C THOMAS Adm-II Section 5th floor (North) mthomas@cea.nic.in -
NARESH CHANDER Adm-III Section 5th floor (North) nchander@cea.nic.in 2530
NARINDER KUMAR NAGARWAL Adm-I Section 5th floor (North) nkn@cea.nic.in -
RAJPAL SHARMA Pension Section 5th floor (North) rajpalsharma@cea.nic.in -
RAKESH KUMAR Office of Chairperson Room No. 201 (North) - 2222
RAMDAS . Sub Office 5th floor (North) - 2521
RAMESH KUMAR Budget Section 5th floor (North) rameshadmin@cea.nic.in -
SANJEEV KUMAR Cash-I Section 5th floor (North) sanjeevkumar@cea.nic.in -
SITA RAM SINGH Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) - 2836
SHAISTA AHMED Hydro Project Appraisal 7th floor (North) - 2771
SHASHI BALA System Planning & Project Appraisal 3rd floor (North) sbala@cea.nic.in 2339
SHEELA RAGHUNATHAN Adm-III Section 5th floor (North) - 2529
SUDHIR KUMAR Adm-III Section 5th floor (North) - 2530
TARKESHWAR Accounts 5th floor - 2567
UTTAM SINGH Thermal Renovation & Modernization 9th floor uttam@cea.nic.in 2974
VIJAY SINGH Cash-II Section 4th floor (North) vijaysingh@cea.nic.in 2421
VIRPAL SINGH Accounts Section 5th floor (North) virpalsingh@cea.nic.in -
Stenographer
KUSUM SEHGAL Vigilance Section 5th floor (North) ksehgal@cea.nic.in -
POOJA Pension Section 5th floor (North) 2574
SUNITA SHARMA System Engineering & Technology Development 3rd floor (North) sunitasharma@cea.nic.in -
SURJEET KAUR Operation Performance Monitoring 6th floor (North) surjeetkaur@cea.nic.in 2647
SUSHMA . Operation Performance Monitoring 6th floor (North) sushma@cea.nic.in -
TEJINDER KAUR Office of Member (Plg.) Room No. 219 (North) - 2202
Lower Division Clerk
Assistant
ARUNA SHARMA Adm-III Section 5th floor (North) - -
ASHOK KUMAR Data Management & Load Forecasting 2nd floor (North) - 2272
ASHOK KUMAR SINGH Adm-I Section 5th floor (North) ashoksingh@cea.nic.in -
B.PAUKHANTHANG Adm-I Section 5th floor (North) 2538
BHAGWAN SINGH Cash-II Section 5th floor (North) bhagwansingh1@cea.nic.in 2553
BIJOY KARMOKAR Budget Section 5th floor (North) bijoyk@cea.nic.in -
CHANDER KANTA MALIK General Supply 5th floor (North) cmalik@cea.nic.in -
DINESH KUMAR GUPTA Pension Section 5th floor (North) - 2519
JAYASREE SHOME Adm-III Section 5th floor (North) - 2501
KATHIRAVAN PP Section 5th floor (North) - -
MADHU SHARMA Adm-I Section 5th floor (North) madhu1sharma@cea.nic.in -
MEGI MARGARET KHAKHA Cash-I Section 5th floor (North) mkhakha@cea.nic.in -
MOHAN DAS V Vigilance Section 5th floor (North) mdas@cea.nic.in -
NEELAM MALHOTRA Cash-I Section 5th floor (North) nmalhotra@cea.nic.in -
NEELAM RAVI Cash-I Section 5th floor (North) -
NEENA ARORA Cash-I Section 5th floor (North) narora@cea.nic.in -
NIRMALA SHEKHAWAT Pension Section 5th floor (North) nshekhawat@cea.nic.in -
P LAKSHMI Information Technology 3rd floor (North) plakshmi@cea.nic.in 2303
P V TOMACHAN Cash-II Section 5th floor (North) pthomachan@cea.nic.in 2554
PREM CHAND PANDIT Adm-I 5th floor (North) -
PREM SAGAR Sub Office 5th floor (North) psagar@cea.nic.in -
PRITAM LAL General Supply 5th floor (North) psingh@cea.nic.in 2562
R K BALAMURUGAN Adm-III Section 5th floor (North) rbalamurugan@cea.nic.in -
RAJESH GURJAR Pension Section 5th floor (North) - 2515
RAMESH CHAND BELWAL Accounts Section 5th floor (North) rbelwal@cea.nic.in -
RAM NARAIN General Section 5th floor (North) 2563
SANGEETA S. MONGIA Budget Section 5th floor (North) sangeetamongia@cea.nic.in 2513
SATBIR SHARMA Cash-I Section 5th floor (North) satbirsharma@cea.nic.in 2551
SATPAL SINGH Budget Section 5th floor (North) satpalsingh@cea.nic.in -
SEEMA JUNEJA Vigilance Section 5th floor (North) sjuneja@cea.nic.in -
SUNITA CHADHA Accounts Section 5th floor (North) sunitachadha@cea.nic.in -
T SURESH Adm-I Section 5th floor (North) tsureshkumar@cea.nic.in 2539
TEJINDER TRIKHA Cash-II Section 5th floor (North) - 2502
USHA RANI Thermal Civil Design 9th floor (North) - 2836
VIDYA RANI Cash-II Section 5th floor (North) vrani@cea.nic.in 2554
Senior Hindi Translator
SANJILA YADAV Hindi Section 5th floor (North) - -
Junior Translator
SANJAY KUMAR Hindi Section 5th floor (North) sanjaykumar@cea.nic.in 2525
Data Entry Operator
NEELAM KATYAL Economic Cell 6th floor (North) nkatyal@cea.nic.in -
RAJESH MALHOTRA Hydro Planning & Investigation 7th floor (North) rmalhotra@cea.nic.in -
RAJ KUMAR Integrated Resources Planning 2nd floor (North) - -
RAJ KUMAR Operation Performance Monitoring 6th floor (North) - -
SANTOSH NANGIA Information Technology 3rd floor (North) - 2302
SHASHI BALLA Operation Performance Monitoring 6th floor (North) - 2657
Statistical Assistant
DINESH CHANDRA DABRAL Data Management & Load Forecasting 2nd floor (North) ddabral@cea.nic.in 2272
Professional Assistant
RAJESH KUMAR Data Management & Load Forecasting 2nd floor (North) rajeshkrdmlf@cea.nic.in -